Custom Search
You are not logged in.
My Teams
You need to login to see
your teams
Allocate teams to competitions
My League Positions
My Rider Activity
Club Activity
My Supporters League
My Private League
Search for someone else's team
Challenge A Friend
My Details / preferences
Login


26 April 2018
News
Mushroom Cup Qualifiers - phase #2 25 April 2018
The following 124 teams have qualified for the knockout phase of The Mushroom Cup:

1. Enjoy The Silencer Tristan Bazylkiewicz 258, 2. Trappers Shaun O'mara 256, 3. Mullarkey David Entwistle 243, 4. Around the outside 1 Garry Paul 243, 5. NeinNeinJaNein Manuel Merkus 243, 6. Disasterpiece Tristan Bazylkiewicz 241, 7. Priestfield Lions 4 Vince Hodgetts 240, 8. NoMoreHeroesAnyMore David Entwistle 236, 9. Exevalley Sr4 Rebels Steve Davey 232, 10. franko,s seven 3 John Frankland 232, 11. Priestfield Lions 3 Vince Hodgetts 230, 12. Tolworth Dons Les Lawrence 228, 13. Fiala David Entwistle 227, 14. instant pleasures Gary Branch 226, 15. Bye Bye Shaun O'mara 219, 16. Seven Heaven Sam Terry 218, 17. TACOLNESTON TERRORS3 Rick Mason 218, 18. Scoffer89a No2 Peter j. Leavis 218, 19. Sheffields finest Daniel Simpson 218, 20. WEAR THE FOX GLASGOW Alan Paterson 218, 21. Premier Punters Ally Nicolson 217, 22. pick 'n' mix 4 Darryl Cullip 214, 23. Daves dambusters Malcolm Green 214, 24. KDM1 Keith Milton 213, 25. Tigers 2018 Craig Mccurdy 213, 26. Tim's Greatest Seven Tim Darling 213, 27. bladerunner3 Andrew Darlaston 213, 28. Fencethe7 Paul Tye 213, 29. Crutch’s Champs Paul Crutchley 212, 30. Speedking James Squibb 212, 31. Norfolk n chance David Sutherst 212, 32. Bruno's Boys Robert Gardner 211, 33. Bugg2 Carl Frith 210, 34. Around the outside 7 Garry Paul 210, 35. bursesracers John Burson 209, 36. To the Max1 Rab Henderson 209, 37. TACOLNESTON TERRORS1 Rick Mason 208, 38. Oscars Luke Bailey 208, 39. blacky4 Keith Blackwell 208, 40. bladerunner6 Andrew Darlaston 208, 41. The Anchovy Trainer David Sutherst 206, 42. Marino Ent Rockets David Entwistle 206, 43. bees knees 1 Mike Jones 206, 44. EMMERDALE SELECT Alan Paterson 205, 45. MILDENHALL Steven Ponder 205, 46. Bens Boys 2 Ben Murray 204, 47. Around the outside 4 Garry Paul 204, 48. ViallisBoys2 Michael King 204, 49. Stars Seven Robert Gardner 204, 50. TACOLNESTON TERRORS4 Rick Mason 204, 51. Inverleith Squirrels Jim Mckellar 204, 52. WHITS #1 Robert Whittaker 203, 53. Racing Squirrels Rob Lee 203, 54. Garrad David Entwistle 203, 55. Norfolk and Hope David Sutherst 203, 56. Afternoon Delight 76 David Entwistle 203, 57. Justapubteamtheysaid Daniel Simpson 203, 58. Bean Braves 5 Ashley Squires 202, 59. Dave's Top Flyers David Lee 202, 60. pick 'n' mix 3 Darryl Cullip 202, 61. Scoffer89a No1 Peter j. Leavis 202, 62. kendoddsdadsdogsdead David Sutherst 202, 63. Priestfield Lions 1 Vince Hodgetts 202, 64. Dusters Diamonds Steve Dales 202, 65. WigglyWoffy 2 Kevin Murphy 202, 66. Neil fletcher Neil Fletcher 200, 67. Solitude Anne Craig 200, 68. Sharpington Andrew Sharp 199, 69. Ashvale Aristocrats Robert Whittaker 199, 70. Tarrant David Entwistle 199, 71. Bexley Dons Stephen Mabey 199, 72. Hoxton Trotters Keith Dyer 199, 73. Around the outside10 Garry Paul 199, 74. Tusken City Raiders Rob Lee 198, 75. fowlers flip outs Ian Fowler 198, 76. pick 'n' mix 5 Darryl Cullip 198, 77. Joel in the Crown Rab Henderson 198, 78. Denkos free pints Nick Contractor 197, 79. Cabbage fleeto Daryl Bell 197, 80. Leightonbuzzing Brian Renshaw 197, 81. You Must Be Joking Shaun O'mara 197, 82. weymouthwizards Alan Houlton 197, 83. Blantyre Eagles Craig Mccurdy 196, 84. Snotlob's Select Robert Gardner 196, 85. franko,s seven 2 John Frankland 196, 86. noddyisback2 Alan Houlton 196, 87. dees prem Paul King 195, 88. Rob's Racers Robert Gardner 195, 89. TACOLNESTON TERRORS2 Rick Mason 195, 90. Zachs Flosses Luke Adams 195, 91. Norfolk in Clew David Sutherst 195, 92. Believe Shaun O'mara 195, 93. Godden Tigers Alisdair Hunter 194, 94. Monica Anne Craig 194, 95. Marionslucky7 David Freeman 194, 96. chickerell flyers Alan Houlton 194, 97. the stingrays Eddie Hallam 193, 98. ChloRyAdsHnLishy Les Lawrence 193, 99. i cant quit Gary Branch 193, 100. Hoxton Trotters 3 Keith Dyer 193, 101. Smoking Shaun O'mara 193, 102. Championship 7 Ally Nicolson 192, 103. Lancasters David Sargeant 192, 104. splat David Wall 192, 105. Wolves love Jeff Paul Crutchley 192, 106. mummy hamill Luke Adams 192, 107. Woody and Buzz Sam Terry 191, 108. Blairhill Bulletts Craig Mccurdy 191, 109. KDM4 Keith Milton 191, 110. pick 'n' mix 2 Darryl Cullip 191, 111. Stonys Terry Friendship 191, 112. chickerell pirates Alan Houlton 191, 113. Satellites Michael Roberts 190, 114. Coatbridge Pirates Alisdair Hunter 190, 115. Normanby Nomads Chris Key 190, 116. Hagon Tigers Alisdair Hunter 190, 117. TACOLNESTON TERRORS Rick Mason 190, 118. Blazing Bees James Escott 190, 119. This Is It Shaun O'mara 190, 120. Bob's Bandy Bunnies Tristan Bazylkiewicz 189, 121. Around the outside 3 Garry Paul 189, 122. pick 'n' mix 6 Darryl Cullip 189, 123. Swindon Sharks Ben Mitchell 189, 124. Abominable Ants Rob Lee 189

The following 11 teams qualified via the play-off from phase #1

1 bees knees 2 + Mike Jones Coventry 181
2 Jason’s Championship + Jason Peacock Redcar 179
3 pick 'n' mix 14 + Darryl Cullip Poole 175
4 ThePoshSteelers + Chris Bloomfield Peterborough 167
5 The shaleshifters + Darren Varney Rye House 163
6 Bugg1 + Carl Frith Sheffield 160
7 Blues Boys KRO + George Brown Coventry 159
8 Burmeisters + Shale Shifters Belle Vue 154
9 Baumer + Anne Craig Workington 146
10 Beaumont Bees + Alan Brown Coventry 134
11 Angarrack Aces + Dave Jarvis 110

In addition, the following 10 teams go into a play-off for the final 4 places from this phase:

125. Potato Head Sam Terry 188, 126. Big hero 6 David Cox 188, 127. blacky2 Keith Blackwell 188, 128. Jo Jo's TOP BOYS David Lee 188, 129. Rocket Track Walkers Norman Mcleod 188, 130. fowlers fillies Ian Fowler 188, 131. Around the outside 6 Garry Paul 188, 132. Pam'sLads Pam Campbell 188, 133. Billies Aces William Haliwell 188, 134. always ascending Gary Branch 188
Weekly News #2 23 April 2018
This week finally saw the weather relenting and the majority of meetings took place as planned. Peter j.Leavis leads The Main Standings and holds second place as well. Peter's same two teams also hold the top spots in The Championship Standings - but with no transfers in hand should one of his riders pick up an injury (for the next eight days at least). Tristan Bazylkiewicz holds a narrow two point lead over Vince Hodgetts in The Premiership Standings. Andrew Darlaston is the front runner in The Spring League. Meanwhile, the third (of four) qualification phase of The Mushroom Cup starts on Wednesday. That's all for now folks...
Mushroom Cup Qualifiers - phase #1 10 April 2018
The following 117 teams have qualified for the knockout phase of The Mushroom Cup:

1. Scoffer89a No2 Peter j. Leavis 78, 2. Around the outside 5 Garry Paul 75, 3. POOLE Steven Ponder 75, 4. Brickingham Dennis Craig 73, 5. pooles champs Paul King 72, 6. SYMTETS4 Eric Chalker 70, 7. Lightspeed Dennis Craig 68, 8. pauls champs Paul King 68, 9. Souvenir Hunters David Craig 68, 10. Fight club David Cox 68, 11. Yarmouth Bloaters Rick Scott 68, 12. Jade Luke Bailey 67, 13. Scoffer89a No1 Peter j. Leavis 67, 14. KDM3 Keith Milton 65, 15. George's Giants George Brown 64, 16. Sébastien Faure Cent Bjørn Edge 63, 17. Scoffer No4 Peter Leavis 63, 18. Baxter's Braves George Baxter 63, 19. Boro Bear 2 Chris Cowperthwaite 63, 20. Black Flags David Craig 62, 21. Rotes Winkelkanu Manuel Merkus 62, 22. Rochdale Draggons Simon Dickens 62, 23. Forken Car Ben Whyte 62, 24. The witches Chris Webb 62, 25. GG3 Alex Wood 62, 26. pauls elite Paul King 61, 27. Awesome Seven Tim Darling 60, 28. stinker4 Keith James 58, 29. Riss is best Rab Henderson 58, 30. bladerunner4 Andrew Darlaston 58, 31. dees champs Paul King 57, 32. Dazzlers Kings Darren Lee 57, 33. Ghostbusters Michael Roberts 56, 34. Alan's Alligators Alan Brown 56, 35. Harry's Hamsters Alan Brown 56, 36. Jaspers jesters Peter Gardner 56, 37. Vic-torious Nicola Southgate 55, 38. To the Max2 Rab Henderson 55, 39. bladerunner3 Andrew Darlaston 55, 40. HALL 1 Chris hall 55, 41. sheff tigers Andrew Nicholson 54, 42. The Winners...Maybe John Goddard 54, 43. Faster Windy Ben Whyte 54, 44. Firstinred Graham Heathcote 54, 45. AllAboutTheComets Jade Williams 54, 46. Media CityMoguls Brian Renshaw 54, 47. My hopes Alan Frith 53, 48. Dazzlers Hammers Darren Lee 53, 49. Shedshop1 Graham Heathcote 53, 50. Bugg2 Carl Frith 53, 51. ivybridge bend3 Colin Holmes 53, 52. Old Gold 5 Finlay Wotherspoon 52, 53. tenpins allstars Paul Goodrum 52, 54. Maulers Anne Craig 52, 55. 2-4-6-8 Dons John Faldo 51, 56. PHollywoodLee Mark Russell 51, 57. Simpson's superstars Daniel Simpson 51, 58. Acknied Hawks Gordon Scarff 50, 59. blacky2 Keith Blackwell 50, 60. Hornchurch hammers Jake Adams 50, 61. bladerunner5 Andrew Darlaston 50, 62. SpeedFreaks Peter Gardner 50, 63. Not A Chance Shaun O'mara 50, 64. Monarchs Bandits Paul Whittem 50, 65. mad Mussetts Terry Buckle 49, 66. Niblon Rob Lee 49, 67. Kreisrund 18 Manuel Merkus 49, 68. Yakoffbrundleekoff Mark Russell 49, 69. My boys Alan Frith 49, 70. GoGoIppi2 Michael King 49, 71. Tusken City Raiders Rob Lee 48, 72. Briggo's Bandits John Faldo 48, 73. Olivia’s wizards Leslie Morris 48, 74. Seager 7 champ Linda Southgate 48, 75. stinker3 Keith James 48, 76. longsight c Brian Ashton 48, 77. St Just Stars Dave Jarvis 48, 78. Predictor1 Geoff Stevens 48, 79. Predictor5 Geoff Stevens 48, 80. Satellites Michael Roberts 47, 81. Tarrant David Entwistle 47, 82. Avenged Se7enfold Tristan Bazylkiewicz 47, 83. Full Throttle Brian Talbot 47, 84. Plymouth 1 Ian Dodd 47, 85. longsight s Brian Ashton 47, 86. Brownie's Bananas George Brown 47, 87. Winterton Warriors Chris Key 46, 88. Windy Millers Chris Key 46, 89. Lucy's Losers Chris Key 46, 90. Insane Caribou Posse Rob Lee 46, 91. tenpins heros Paul Goodrum 46, 92. Keyboard Warriors Darren Varney 46, 93. Mrs M's Monkeys Alan Brown 46, 94. Cradley Heath 2018v3 Julian Smith 46, 95. International Teapot Paul Morris 45, 96. Baxter's Bee Ters Alan Brown 45, 97. Tamworth Hounds Rick Scott 45, 98. VeryLateEntry Mark Russell 45, 99. Dans super 7 Daniel Simpson 45, 100. Cyking Chris Webb 45, 101. Joel in the Crown Rab Henderson 45, 102. Historians Dennis Craig 44, 103. Mattys championship Jason Peacock 44, 104. Bob's Bandy Bunnies Tristan Bazylkiewicz 44, 105. steve2 Steve Priestley 44, 106. SOMERSET Steven Ponder 44, 107. Apollo 7 Antony Johnson 44, 108. ViallisBoys Michael King 44, 109. All4back Thomas Horspool 44, 110. JUDYS FIREMAN Lindsay Walker 44, 111. How to Be an Adult Bjørn Edge 43, 112. Championship 7 Ally Nicolson 43, 113. Phoenix Vikings 2 John douglas Robinson 43, 114. pick 'n' mix 8 Darryl Cullip 43, 115. Priestfield Lions 5 Vince Hodgetts 43, 116. Priestfield Lions 2 Vince Hodgetts 43, 117. Predictor3 Geoff Stevens 43

In addition, the following 13 teams go into a play-off for the final 11 places from this phase:

118. Jason’s Championship Jason Peacock 42, 119. Burmeisters Shale Shifters 42, 120. Baumer Anne Craig 42, 121. The shaleshifters Darren Varney 42, 122. Bugg1 Carl Frith 42, 123. the champions Drew Etheridge 42, 124. pick 'n' mix 14 Darryl Cullip 42, 125. Beaumont Bees Alan Brown 42, 126. Blues Boys KRO George Brown 42, 127. ThePoshSteelers Chris Bloomfield 42, 128. Angarrack Aces Dave Jarvis 42, 129. Old Gold Alan Grove 42, 130. bees knees 2 Mike Jones 42
Weekly News #1 08 April 2018
Following yet more postponed fixtures on Saturday the season has started with something of a whimper so far. Nevertheless, Peter j. Leavis is the first Manager of the Week and he also leads the Main Standings and The Championship. Dennis Craig leads the Spring League and with no Premiership level fixtures having taken place yet there is no leader in that competition. The first round of The Mushroom Cup ends tomorrow.
Speedway Fantasy League - Tapes up! 16 January 2018
Back for its 13th season, Speedway Fantasy League is now open for 2018 and although the first meeting of the seson has taken place it's not too late to take part! Only one meeting has been completed so far (because of adverse weather) and the next meetings are not scheduled to take place until April 4.

As last season, there are seven competitions up for grabs - The Main Standings, The Mushroom Cup, The Premiership, The Championship, The Spring League, The Summer League and The Autumn League. In addition you can still set up private leagues for you and your buddies. As ever, you can tinker with your team as much as you like up until the season begins without using up any of your transfers for the season.

Teams will still be built to a team total of 42 and normal top tier and second tier averages will apply for team building purposes.

Speedway Fantasy League is by far the most sophisticated and comprehensive game of its kind so don't miss out on the fun!

Good luck everyone..
Site Updates | Rules | Contact